1 Gallon - Carrier Oil Wholesale

$94.95
Size:
Quantity:

Carrier Oil Wholesale
1 Gallon Jug

Aloe Vera Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Organic
  • Golden Color

Aloe Vera Oil is commonly used to provide moisturizing properties to products. After-sun skincare.
Common Uses : Carrier Oil, Aromatherapy, Essential Oils, Massage, Skin / Body / Hair Care.

Black Seed Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Extra Virgin
  • Unfiltered | Unrefined
  • Organic | Non-GMO
  • Premium Quality | Grade A

Black Seed Oil (Nigella Sativa) is the finest and most potent Black Seed Oil on the market. Because it is unfiltered & unrefined, the oil is preserved of all it's nutritional and health benefits.
Hexane Free, Solvent Free, Alcohol Free, Gluten Free, Additive Free, Preservative Free.
Never Tested On Animals!
Black Seed Oil has amazing results when used on skin! It has been know to help with eczema, psoriasis, soften skin and sooth inflammation.
It has also been known to increase hair growth.

 

Castor Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Organic
  • Hexane Free | No Additives | USP Grade
  • Premium Quality | Grade A

Castor oil is a natural emollient and a few drops may also be used to remedy dry skin, as a massage oil, and may benefit hair as a treatment. Helps with Skin Problems, Wrinkles & Fine Lines, Acne, Moisturizer, Fade Scars, Stretch Marks.

 

Jamaican Black Castor Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Organic
  • No Additives | Premium Quality | Grade A

Jamaican Black Castor Oil works for all hair types. It will moisturize, thicken, strengthen and rapidly increase hair growth. It increases blood flow to the scalp, supplying valuable nutrients to hair follicles. Great for Hair Growth, Eyelash Growth, Eyebrow Growth.

Golden Jojoba Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Unrefined
  • Organic | Fresh
  • Undiluted | No additives

Golden Jojoba Oil is a great oil to use in body oils, lip balms and lotion bars because it is an array of wax esters that leave the skin feeling smooth and silky. All natural "dry" oil.

 

Neem Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Unrefined
  • Virgin | Organic

Neem Oil is a very popular oil because it is thought to have many natural uses, such as help keep bugs away! Neem Oil is used in many retail skin creams and cosmetics. It has a very strong odor nut/garlic odor. Popular ingredient in skin care and pet shampoo and spray!

 

Rosehip Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Expeller Pressed | Virgin
  • Organic | Fresh
  • Hexane Free | Undiluted | No additives

Rich in Vitamin A, which is known to help fight against age spots and wrinkles, rosehip oil is great for anti-aging. It's also packed with molecules that are small enough to penetrate deep layers of the skin, improving moisture and collagen levels, while reducing wrinkles and fine lines. Commonly used for Anti-Aging Properties Moisturizing Face, Hair & Body, Heals Dry Skin, Scars, Discoloration, Acne, Wrinkles, Stretch Marks, Eczema, Skin Tags, & Brittle Nails.

 

Sweet Almond Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Cold Pressed | Virgin
  • Organic | Fresh
  • Unscented | Undiluted | No additives
  • Kosher | Food Grade | Topical Grade

Sweet Almond Oil is food grade and safe for all skin types. It is rich in fatty acids such as Vitamin A & E. Absorbs easily into the skin and is a great emollient for moisturizing your hair, body and skin. Common uses: Massage, Skin Care & Hair Care / Hair Growth.

 

Vitamin E Oil

  • 100% Pure | Natural
  • Non-GMO | Gluten Free
  • Grade A | Premium Quality
  • Undiluted | No additives | Preservative Free
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Clear / Light Yellowish Color

Keep closed in a cool, room temperature area as Vitamin E is subjected to oxidization.
This form of vitamin E acetate is commonly used in naturally preserving polyunsaturated fatty acids and oils from oxidation, favorably used in oils, cosmetics and personal care formulations to extend shelf life.
Tocopherol MT-50 Vitamin E
Vitamin E Oil is Soluble in acetone, ether, ethanol, fats & vegetable oils.
It is insoluble in water.
Dark golden yellow to red color.
Viscous oil with vegetable aroma.
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate may thicken in temperatures below 77 degrees F, or 25 degrees C, and crystallization can naturally occur. In order to bring the Vitamin E back into a homogenous solution if crystallization occurs, it is recommended to heat the material to 120-140 degrees F for a period of time and mix. This is a normal characteristic of the material and can be expected when exposed to cooler temperatures.

You may also like

Recently viewed