About the Product
contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A & E.
cherry kernel oil is a stable, emollient oil great for soap making.

Cherry Kernel Oil - 100% Pure 8 Oz

$5.75Price
  •  

    Cherry kernel oil contains a polyunsaturated fatty acid called "eleostrearic". Eleostrearic is considered to play an important role in the production of Prostaglandins, which are an important group of hormones that are involved in pain relief mechanisms as wells as controlling cell metabolism. Cherry kernel oil also contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A & E. Even though the taste and smell of the refined oil has no resemblance to the actual fruit, it smells and feels great on the skin. Cherry kernel oil is used in skin care products, soap making and as salad or cooking oil. Cherry kernel oil can be used as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs. bath or massage oils as well as soaps and shampoos. It is used in aromatherapy as a penetrating carrier oil too. With similar properties to sweet almond or peach kernel oils and used in a similar manner, cherry kernel oil is a stable, emollient oil great for soap making.

HalalEveryday.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Round
  • B-Pinterest